Includes season best time only for runners since 1995

Top 15 Individual Season Bests

    Name Date Time Place
1 1 Ben Hochstetler 2011-09-26 17:25 John Glenn
2 2 Jesse Bontreger 2011-09-26 17:33 John Glenn
3 3 Brandon Hartzler 2004-09-27 17:33  
  4 Brandon Hartzler 2002-09-17 17:36 Bremen
  5 Ben Hochstetler 2011-09-24 17:42 New Haven
4 6 Alex Brew 2007-09-08 17:45 Tippy Valley
5 7 Jonah Hochstetler 2017-09-29 17:50 Bethany
  8 Brandon Hartzler 2001 17:51  
6 9 Kelby Youngberg 2019-10-04 17:54 Bethany
7 10 Kurt Neufeld 2006-10-10 17:58 Ox Bow Park
8   Nick Handrich 2007-09-08 17:58 Tippy Valley
9 12 Luke Slagel 2008-10-14 17:59 Ox Bow Park
  13 Alex Brew 2006-10-10 18:01 Ox Bow Park
10 14 Andrew Histand 1999 18:02  
11 15 Sam Klopfenstein 2019-10-04 18:04 Bethany
  16 Jesse Bontreger 2011-09-24 18:07 New Haven
  17 Nick Handrich 2006-10-10 18:08 Ox Bow Park
  18 Jesse Bontreger 2011-10-06 18:10 ECA First Baptist
  19 Jesse Bontreger 2010-10-07 18:11 Bethany
12 20 Andy Shenk 2005-10-11 18:14 Ox Bow Park
13   Mitch Hawkins 2006-10-14 18:14 Ox Bow Park
    Ben Hochstetler 2011-09-06 18:14 Fairfield
    Ben Hochstetler 2011-09-10 18:14 Ox Bow Park
  24 Andrew Histand 1998 18:16  
    Nick Handrich 2008-10-14 18:16 Ox Bow Park
  26 Jesse Bontreger 2011-09-17 18:19 West Noble
    Nick Handrich 2007-09-11 18:19 Bethany
    Jesse Bontreger 2012-09-22 18:19 New Haven
14   Jacob Plank 2019-10-04 18:19 Bethany
  30 Brandon Hartzler 2003-09-09 18:20 Fairfield
    Ben Hochstetler 2009-10-08 18:20 Elkhart Chr.
15 32 Jeff Bauman   18:21  

Top

Under-19:00 Club

  Name Best
Time
Place Date

Times
Under
19:00

Times
Under
18:00
1 Ben Hochstetler ('12) 17:25 John Glenn 2011-09-26 15 2
2 Jesse Bontreger ('13) 17:33 John Glenn 2011-09-26 27 1
3 Brandon Hartzler ('04) 17:33     27 3
4 Alex Brew ('08) 17:45 Tippy Valley 2007-09-08 24 5
5 Jonah Hochstetler ('17) 17:50 Bethany 2017-09-29 5 1
6 Kelby Youngberg ('20) 17:54 Bethany 2019-10-04 8 1
7 Nick Handrich ('09) 17:58 Tippy Valley 2007-09-08 21 1
8 Kurt Nuefeld ('07) 17:58 OxBow sectionals 2006-10-10 4 1
9 Luke Slagel ('09) 17:59 OxBow sectionals 2007-10-14 3 1
10 Andrew Histand ('99) 18:02     21  
11 Sam Klopfenstein ('23) 18:04 Bethany 2019-10-04 4  
12 Andy Shenk ('05) 18:14     7  
13 Mitch Hawkins ('08) 18:14 OxBow sectionals 2006-10-10 4  
14 Jacob Plank 18:19 Bethany 2019-10-04 5  
15 Jeff Bauman ('04) 18:21     7  
16 Evan Brown ('19) 18:26 Oxbow sectionals 2016-10-08 10  
17 Micahel Damer ('20) 18:27 New Haven 2016-09-24 4  
18 Jason Maxwell ('00) 18:30     8  
19 Kevin Lehman ('97) 18:34     5  
20 Logan Schlabach ('12) 18:36 New Haven 2008-09-27 5  
21 Luis Lopez ('10) 18:44 OxBow sectionals 2009-10-13 3  
22 Michael Martin ('05) 18:46     1  
23 Aaron Yeakey ('21) 18:50 Bethany 2019-10-4 1  

 Top

Class Records

  Grade 9 Year Best Time
1 Trevor Miller 2014 17:46
2 Brandon Hartzler 2001 17:51
3 Sam Klopfenstein 2019 18:04
4 Michael Damer 2016 18:27
5 Alex Brew 2004 18:29
6 Jesse Bontreger 2009 18:32
7 Logan Schlabach 2008 18:35
8 Nick Handrich 2005 18:53
9 Aaron Yeakey 2017 19:29
10 Jonah Hochstetler 2014 19:52
       
  Grade 10 Year Best Time
1 Brandon Hartzler 2002 17:36
2 Nick Handrich 2006 18:08
3 Jesse Bontreger 2010 18:11
4 Ben Hochstetler 2009 18:20
5 Alex Brew 2005 18:22
6 Andrew Histand 1997 18:25
7 Evan Brown 2016 18:26
8 Michael Damer 2017 18:45
9 Kelby Youngberg 2017 18:48
10 Jason Maxwell 1997 18:54
       
  Juniors Year Best Time
1 Jesse Bontreger 2011 17:33
2 Nick Handrich 2007 17:58
3 Alex Brew 2006 18:01
4 Mitch Hawkins 2006 18:14
5 Andrew Histand 1998 18:16
6 Brandon Hartzler 2003 18:20
7 Ben Hochstetler 2010 18:23
8 Kelby Youngberg 2018 18:25
9 Evan Brown 2017 18:26
10 Kevin Lehman 1996 18:34
       
  Seniors Year Best Time
1 Ben Hochstetler 2011 17:25
2 Brandon Hartzler 2004 17:33
3 Alex Brew 2007 17:45
4 Jonah Hochstetler 2017 17:50
5 Kelby Youngberg 2019 17:54
6 Kurt Neufeld 2006 17:58
7 Luke Slagel 2008 17:59
8 Andrew Histand 1999 18:02
9 Andy Shenk 2005 18:14
10 Nick Handrich 2008 18:16

Top