STATS | VARSITY | JUNIOR VARSITY | SCHEDULE | DIRECTIONS

2018 sectional champions!

See Goshen News articles: Bruins look to play spoiler, Bruins rally from two sets down, and Bruin magic runs out in reginal final

See Elkhart Truth article: Kauffman finds home at Bethany Christian

See Goshen News article: Cedric, Sadie keep family legacy rolling

2018 VS Varsity 18-14 JV 8-10
Aug. 13 NorthWood 25-23, 19-25, 23-25, 19-25 15-25 19-25
Aug. 14 at Jimtown 16-25, 11-25, 25-21, 23-25 21-25, 25-23, 10-15
Aug. 16 LaVille 25-13, 25-13, 25-17 22-25, 22-25
Aug. 18 West Noble in West Noble Inv./Wawasee JV Inv. 15-25, 22-25 25-22, 20-25, 7-15
  Lakewood Park in West Noble Inv. 16-25, 25-14, 12-15  
  Mishawaka in West Noble Inv. 13-25, 9-25  
  Elkhart Christian in Wawasee JV Inv.   25-18, 22-25, 15-7
  Manchester in Wawasee JV Inv.   25-23, 23-25, 15-14
  Wabash in Wawasee JV Inv.   25-20, 24-25, 8-15
Aug. 23 Wawasee 25-21, 16-25, 24-26, 24-26 22-25, 25-24, 16-14
Aug. 25 Blackhawk Christian in Hamilton triway 16-25, 11-25, 10-25  
  Hamilton in Hamilton triway 25-14, 25-6, 25-10  
Aug. 28 Westview 26-28, 20-25, 25-15, 25-20, 15-12 21-25, 25-8, 12-15
Aug. 30 at Prairie Heights 20-25, 15-25, 25-23, 28-26, 10-15 25-22, 9-25, 8-15
Sept. 8 Central Noble in Bethany Inv. 23-25, 25-17, 13-15  
  Churubusco in Bethany Inv. 25-22, 19-25, 9-15  
  Elkhart Christian in Bethany Inv. 25-11, 25-13  
Sept. 11 Goshen Blue Blazers 25-13, 25-9, 25-22 25-16, 24-25, 15-13
Sept. 13 at Triton 25-11, 23-25, 25-18, 25-15 11-25, 16-25
Sept. 15 Wabash in Wawasee Invitational 22-25, 7-25  
  Culver Academy in Wawasee Invitational 17-25, 28-26, 6-15  
  Elkhart Christian in Wawasee Invitational 25-4, 25-9  
  Columbia City in Wawasee Invitational 26-24, 25-16  
Sept. 18 Argos 25-17, 25-10, 25-11 25-6, 25-6
Sept. 25 at Northridge 21-25, 21-25, 27-25, 25-19, 10-15 24-25, 14-25
Sept. 27 SB Career Academy 25-8, 25-8, 25-10 25-4, 25-13
Sept. 29 at Bremen 25-17, 25-22, 25-10 11-25, 14-25
Oct. 1 at Lakeland 25-20, 19-25, 25-17, 26-24 25-20, 25-18
Oct. 2 Goshen 25-18, 33-31, 25-21 25-23, 25-22
Oct. 4 Clinton Christian 25-18, 25-9, 25-8 25-20, 21-25, 15-11
Oct. 11 Hamilton in Lakewood Park sectional 25-7, 25-4, 25-5  
Oct. 13 Elkhart Christian in sectional semifinal 25-23, 25-13, 25-15  
Oct. 13 Lakewood Park in sectional championship 28-26, 20-25, 25-10, 25-22  
Oct. 20 No. 3 Morgan Township in regional semifinal 12-25, 12-25, 25-18, 25-17, 17-15  
Oct. 20 Pioneer in regional championship 11-25, 19-25, 25-21, 14-25