Events
-
Aug 7 Mon
- Faculty Inservice at Bethany 8/7/2023 – 8/9/2023
- MS Fall Athletic Practices (optional 7-11)
-
Aug 8 Tue
- Faculty Inservice at Bethany 8/7/2023 – 8/9/2023
- Girls Soccer (V) scrimmage @ Concord 5 PM – 6 PM
- Volleyball (V) scrimmage @ Goshen 6 PM – 7 PM
- Back to School Night 6:30 PM – 8 PM
- Boys Soccer (V) scrimmage @ Concord 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Aug 9 Wed
- Faculty Inservice at Bethany 8/7/2023 – 8/9/2023
-
Aug 10 Thu
- Semester 1 Begins
- Boys Tennis scrimmage @ Angola 5 PM – 6 PM
-
Aug 12 Sat
- Girls Soccer (V) vs Bremen 10 AM – 11 AM
-
Aug 14 Mon
-
Aug 15 Tue
- Alumni Night (volleyball & girls soccer) 5 PM – 8:30 PM
- Boys Tennis (V/JV) @ Northridge 5 PM – 6 PM
- Girls Soccer (V) vs NorthWood 5 PM – 6 PM
- Boys Soccer (V + 1/2 JV) @ Lakewood Park Christian 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Volleyball (JV/V) vs Jimtown 6 PM – 7 PM
- PTO 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Aug 17 Thu
- Boys Soccer (1/2 JV, V) vs NorthWood 5 PM – 6 PM
- Volleyball (JV/V) @ LaVille 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- XC (V) @ Goshen Inv (Shanklin Park) 6 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Aug 18 Fri
- Senior Parent Meeting 5:30 PM – 6:15 PM
- BCS Kickoff, Open House, and PTO Sign-up 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Aug 19 Sat
- MS Boys Soccer (A) @ Lakeland Christian Inv 9 AM – 10 AM
- Volleyball (JV) @ Wawasee Inv 9 AM – 10 AM
- Girls Soccer (V) @ Jimtown 1 PM – 2 PM
- Boys Soccer (V) @ Lakeland Christian 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Aug 21 Mon
- White Monday 845 start
- Boys Tennis (V/JV) vs Oak Farm Montessori 5 PM – 6 PM
- MS Volleyball (B/A) vs Jimtown 5 PM – 6 PM
- XC (V) vs Trinity 5:30 PM – 6 PM
- BCS Board Meeting (6:00 meal, 6:45 meeting) 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Aug 22 Tue
- Boys Tennis (JV) @ Goshen 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Boys Tennis (V) vs Goshen 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- MS Volleyball (B/A) vs NorthWood 5 PM – 6 PM
- MS Boys Soccer (B 1/2, A 6:00) @ Wawasee 5 PM – 6 PM
- MS Girls Soccer @ Wawasee 5 PM – 6 PM
- Boys Soccer (JV 1/2 then V) vs Wawasee 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Aug 23 Wed
-
Aug 24 Thu
-
Aug 25 Fri
- Bruin Bistro 7:45 AM – 9 AM
-
Aug 26 Sat
- Boys Tennis (V) @ Bremen Inv 9 AM – 10 AM
- Volleyball (V) @ Westview Inv 9 AM – 10 AM
- XC (V) NorthWood Inv (@ Warsaw) 10 AM – 10:30 AM
- Boys Soccer (V + 1/2 JV) @ Bremen 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Girls Soccer (V) @ Central Noble 12 PM – 1 PM
-
Aug 28 Mon
- Blue Monday 845 start
- NWEA fall testing window (gr 1-8) 8/28/2023 – 9/1/2023
- MS Girls Soccer vs Concord 5 PM – 6 PM
- Boys Soccer (1/2 JV then V6:30) vs Mishawaka Marian 5:30 PM – 6 PM
- MS Boys Soccer (A) vs Concord 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Aug 29 Tue
- NWEA fall testing window (gr 1-8) 8/28/2023 – 9/1/2023
- MS Volleyball (B/A) @ Elkhart Christian 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls Soccer (V) vs West Noble 5 PM – 6 PM
- Volleyball (JV/V) @ Westview 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- XC (V) @ Bremen Inv 5:30 PM – 6 PM
-
Aug 30 Wed
- NWEA fall testing window (gr 1-8) 8/28/2023 – 9/1/2023
- Boys Tennis (V/JV) vs Prairie Heights 5 PM – 6 PM
- Girls Soccer (V) vs Wawasee 5 PM – 6 PM
-
Aug 31 Thu
- HS Service Day (gr 9-11)
- NWEA fall testing window (gr 1-8) 8/28/2023 – 9/1/2023
- Senior Trip 8/31/2023 – 9/4/2023
- MS Volleyball (B/A) @ Millersburg 5 PM – 6 PM
- MS Girls Soccer @ Lakeland 5 PM – 6 PM
- MS XC @ Wawasee with West Noble, Whitko 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- MS Boys Soccer (A) @ Lakeland 6 PM – 7 PM
Loading...