Bus Fees
For the 2023-24 school year, Bethany will offer one route with pickup points in the Elkhart area.
*Note that Monday/late start pickup times are one hour later
Stop | Location | Morning Time | Afternoon Time |
#1 | Posh Salon (1180 Edwardsburg Ave) | 6:45 a.m. (*7:45) | 4:30 p.m. |
#2 | First Church of God (2411 S 6th St, Elkhart) | 6:55 a.m. (*7:55) | 4:20 p.m. |
#3 | Olive Mennonite Church (61081 CR 3) | 7:10 a.m. (*8:10) | 4:05 p.m. |
#4 | Country Mark (2929 Peddlers Village Rd.) | 7:20 a.m. (*8:20) | 3:55 p.m. |
Afternoon buses leave promptly at 3:40 p.m. with the route in reverse order of morning pick up.
The route is subject to modification based on ridership. Initial pick-up and drop-off times are approximate. Exact details including pick-up and drop-off times will be communicated prior to the first day of school.
Fees: | Annual | Semester |
Roundtrip: | $1,520 | $760 |
Morning Only | $850 | $425 |
Afternoon Only | $850 | $425 |
Household/sibling discounts: 50% for second child, 75% for third child, 100% for each additional child.
For special circumstances, contact Principal Hank Willems.
Register by clicking the button below by Wednesday, August 7 or email Principal Hank Willems with questions about the bus program. Payment for busing will be included in your Blackbaud account.