Career Records

 

Bethany resumes track program in spring 2017. Bethany had discontinued its track program in the 1980s. A track club ran on a trial basis for three years (2009-11) and then cross country runners only participated in distance events in succeeding years.

Team

Record by Season

  Boys Girls
Year W-L Pct. W-L Pct.
1979 ?   5-8 .384
1980 ?   1-9 .111
1981 ?   1-9 .111
1982 ?   4-6 .400
1983 ?   1-8 .111
1984 ?   2-8 .200
1985 ?   4-6 .400
1986 ?   2-7 .222
1987 ?   7-9 .438
1988 ?   5-10 .333
2009 1-7 .125 3-3 .500
2010 3-5 .375 3-4 .429
2011 1-6 .143 1-5 .167
2017 5-14 .263 8-14 .364
Total ?   47-106 .307

TOP

Individual Records

Event Boys Record Year Girls Record Year
100 meter dash

Glen Lambright,
Jered Leichty

11.0 1968
1989
Wendy Fike 11.9 1981
200 meter dash Randy Hertzler 22.6 1984 Barb Yoder 26.9 1982
400 meter dash Cedric Brenneman 50.53 2019-05-23 Jolene Hostetler 1:04.0 1987
800 meter run Eric Miller 2:02.4 1980 Hannah Yeakey 2:25.63 2017-05-08
1600 meter run Jay Little 4:24.2 1984 Hannah Yeakey 5:17.2 2015-05-05
3200 meter run Jay Little 9:37.9 1984 Hannah Yeakey

11:21.8

2016-05-17
100 meter hurdles Not run Holly Yoder 16.8 1988
110 meter hurdles Howard Friesen 16.4  1972 Not run
300 meter hurdles Ric Troyer 40.3  1984 Eva Sargent 52.37 2018-05-15
Long jump Randy Hertzler 22' 1 1/2"  1985 Angie Wenger 16' 2" 1988
High jump Simon Graber Miller 6' 7" 2018 Becky Yoder  5' 3 1/4"  1984
Shot put David Schipani 45'1" 1988 Cindy Troyer 33' 4" 1980
Discus Joe Lehman  142' 11"  1982 Gay Birky 91' 1 1/2" 1982
Pole vault Gary Gingerich 12' 6 3/4" 1974 Not vaulted

 

TOP

Relay records

Event Boys Record Year Girls Record Year
400 meter relay Bontreger, Hernandez, Longenecker, Leichty 45.0 1987 Wenger, Yoder, Miller, Hostetler 52.0 1988
1600 meter relay Bontreger, Fisher, Gerber, Yoder 3:38.3 1985 Wenger, Hostetler, Martin, Zook 4:28.7 1988
4 x 800 relay
*not official event
*Sam Miller, Eric Yordy, Mike Gingerich, Hank Willems
Seth Valdez, Andrew Smucker, Evan Borwn, Aaron Yeakey
8:56.1
9:27.89
04/28/89 Fiona Yeakey, Hannah Yeakey, Yejin Kim, Elaina Yougberg 11:46.8 4/12/2016

 

TOP

Boys Event Records

100-meter dash

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Glen Lambright :11.1 ? 1968
1   Glen Lambright :11.1 ? 4/7/1970
1   Glen Lambright :11.1 Kewanna 3/30/1971
1   Glen Lambright :11.1 Jimtown 4/12/1971
1   Glen Lambright :11.1 Howe Military 4/22/1971
1 1 Jered Leichty :11.1 Fairfield 4/19/1989
1   Jered Leichty :11.1 Oregon-Davis 5/1/1989
1   Jered Leichty :11.1 Howe Military 5/11/1989
9 3 Greg Garber :11.4

three times, last Lakeland

4/24/1973
  3 Randy Hertzler :11.4 Jimtown 5/5/1983
11 5 Simon Graber Miller :11.48 Lakeland 5/4/2018
12 6 Stutzman :11.5 Lakeland 4/25/1972
  6 Mike Gingrich :11.5 Westview ?/?/1978
  6 Tyrone Hunt :11.5 Prairie Heights 5/12/1980
  6 Dan Leichty :11.5 Jimtown 5/5/1983

 

110-meter hurdles

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Howard Friesen :16.4 Lakeland 4/25/1972
2 2 Ric Troyer :16.5 NorthWood 5/7/1985
3 3 Ron Gingerich :16.6 Westview 3/30/1972
4 4 Gary Gingerich :16.8 Lakeland 4/24/1973
4 4 Andre Yoder :16.8 NorthWood 5/7/1985
6 6 Dustin Miller :18.59 Elkhart Christian (GC track) 5/1/2018

 

200-meter dash

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Randy Hertzler :22.6   1984
2 2 Glen Lambright :23.2 Jimtown 4/12/1971
3   Glen Lambright :23.4 ? ?/?/1968
3   Glen Lambright :23.4 South Whitley 4/19/1969
5   Glen Lambright :23.5 Bethany 4/1/1971
5 3 Jered Leichty :23.5 Lakeland 4/20/1989
7 4 Randy Hertzler :23.6 Howe Military 5/12/1983
8 5 Eric Miranda :23.8 Howe Military 5/9/1985
9 6 Simon Graber Miller :24.3 Lakeland Christian 4/19/2018

 

300-meter hurdles (begins 1978)

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Ric Troyer :40.3 ? ?/?/1984
2* 2 Andre Yoder :41.2 NorthWood 5/7/1985
3*   Ric Troyer :41.2 NorthWood 5/7/1985
4   Ric Troyer :42.0 Northridge 4/25/1985
5   Ric Troyer :42.3 Lakeland 4/20/1985
6 3 Todd Christophel :42.6 Lakeland 4/20/1989
7 4 Wes Parker :42.9 ? ?/?/1979
8 5 Brett Sherman :44.2 twice, last Jimtown 5/8/1986
9 6 Sam Ostergren :44.61 Goshen sectional 5/17/2018

 

*Both Troyer and Yoder finished the race with a time of :41.2. Yoder finished second in the race; Troyer finished third.

400-meter dash

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Cedric Brenneman 50.53 Kokomo regional 5/23/2019
2   Cedric Brenneman 51.48 Warsaw regional 5/24/2018
3 2 Phil Hertzler :52.5 ? ?/?/1981
4   Phil Hertzler :53.0 Fairfield 4/28/1980
5 3 J. Miller :53.5 Northridge 4/9/1974
6 4 Mike Stark :54.0 Jimtown 4/12/1971
  5 Mike Gingrich :54.0 Bethany 5/7/1981
8 6 Omar Gonzalez :55.13 Goshen sectional 5/17/2018

 

800-meter run

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Eric Miller 2:02.4 Northridge 5/1/1980
2 2 Jay Little 2:03.8 Bethany 1984
3 3 Roger Kurtz 2:04.7 Howe Military 5/12/1981
4   Jay Little 2:04.x Prairie Heights 1984
5   Jay Little 2:05.2 Northridge 1984
6 4 Clint Yoder 2:06.3 Lakeland 4/24/1973
7   Eric Miller 2:06.7 Prairie Heights 5/12/1980
8   Clint Yoder 2:08.5 Westview 3/29/1973
9 5 Joe Gerber 2:09.6 Northridge 5/19/86
10   Jay Little 2:10.1 Jimtown 5/5/1983

 

1600-meter run

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Jay Little 4:24.37 Indiana Prep Inv. ?/?/1984
2   Jay Little 4:26 sectionals 1984
3   Jay Little 4:28 Howe Relays 1984
4   Jay Little 4:34 College of Dupage (indoor) 1984
5 2 Dwight Schumm 4:35.7 Howe Military 5/13/1982
6   Jay Little 4:37.9 Howe Military 5/12/1983
7   Jay Little 4:39.1 Westview 1984
8 3 Roger Kurtz 4:39.2 Westview 3/31/1982
9   Dwight Schumm 4:39.6 Prairie Heights 4/26/1982
10   Jay Little 4:39.8 Howe 1983
11 4 Hank Willems 4:41 Goshen sectional 1988
11 5 Eric Miller 4:45.9 Northridge 4/30/1980
12   Hank Willems 4:46.0 Howe Military 5/11/1989

 

3200-meter run

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
    Jay Little 9:32.4 regionals (4th) 1984
1 1 Jay Little 9:37.9 ? ?/?/1984
2 2 Roger Kurtz 9:40.9 ? ?/?/1981
3   Jay Little 9:51.1 Indiana Prep Invite (tripped, came from last to 4th!) 1984
4   Jay Little 9:56.0 Goshen sectional 5/19/1983
5   Roger Kurtz 10:00.8 Lakeland 4/16/1981
6   Roger Kurtz 10:02.2 Fairfield 4/28/1980
7   Jay Little 10:04 Prairie Heights 1984
8   Jay Little 10:08 Northridge 1984
9 3 Dwight Schumm 10:15.3 Bethany 4/22/1982
10 4 Rene Maust 10:25.6 Westview 5/1/1980
11 5 Hank Willems 10:28 Fairfield 1989
12 6 Ernie Christner 10:43.6 Howe Military 4/14/1972

 

400-meter relay

Overall Individual Names Time Site Date
1 1 Bontreger, Hernandez, Longenecker, Leichty :45.0 ? ?/?/1987
2 2 Bontrager, Collins, Miranda, Gerber :45.9 Howe Military 5/9/1985
3   Bontrager, Collins, Miranda, Gerber :46.1 Northridge 4/25/1985
4 3 Miranda, Gerber, Hertzler, Leichty :46.3 Howe Military 5/12/1983
5   Leichty, Miranda, Gerber, Hertzler :46.5 Northridge 4/?/1983
6 4 Simon Graber Miller, Sam Ostergren, Omar Gonzalez, Cedric Brenneman :47.32 Elkhart Christian (GC track) 5/1/2018
7 5 Hunt, Schmucker, Gingerich, Eash :47.8 Prairie Heights 5/12/1980
8 6 Collins, Miranda, Gerber, Hertzler :48.0 Bethany 4/15/1985

 

800-meter relay (ends 1983)

Overall Individual Names Time Site Date
1 1 Goetz, Miller, Crilow, Garber 1:35.8 Lakeland 4/24/1973
2   Goetz, Miller, Crilow, Garber 1:36.6 Howe Military ?/?/1973
3   unknown 1:36.8 Howe Military 4/23/1970
4   Goetz, Miller, Crilow, Garber 1:37.1 Prairie Heights 3/27/1973
5 2 Kaufman, Schrock, Miller, Lambright 1:37.2 ? ?/?/1968
  3 Stutzman, Goetz, Garber, Friesen 1:37.4 Lakeland 4/25/1972
  4 J. Gingerich, M. Gingerich, Metzler, Hertzler 1:37.9 Westview 5/3/1979
  5 Stutzman, Stark, Friesen, Garber 1:41.3 Middlebury 4/10/1972

 

1600-meter relay

Overall Individual Names Time Site Date
1 1 Bontreger, Gerber, Fisher, Yoder 3:38.3 Howe Military 5/9/1985
2   unknown 3:40.4 Howe Military 5/13/1982
2 2 Smucker, Kurtz, Gingrich, Hertzler 3:40.4 Howe Military 5/12/1981
4 3 ?, Kurtz, Burkholder, Hertzler 3:42.6 Lakeland 4/22/1982
5   unknown 3:43.3 Northridge 4/28/1982
6 4 Parker, Troyer, Hertzler, Miller 3:44.4 Westview 5/1/1980
7 5 Winninger, Miller, Lantz, Santiago 3:47.5 ? ?/?/1976
8 6 Omar Gonzalez, Sam Ostergren, Nathan Oostland, Cedric Brenneman 3:50.01 Elkhart Christian (GC track) 5/1/2018

 

3200-meter relay (unoffical event at relays through 1989; regular event 2009-present)

Overall Individual Names Time Site Date
1 1 Sam Miller, Eric Yordy, Mike Gingerich, Hank Willems 8:56.1 Howe Military 4/28/1989
2 2 Seth Valdez, Andrew Smucker, Evan Brown, Aaron Yeakey 9:27.89 Goshen College 5/6/2019
3 3 Seth Valdez, Andrew Smucker, Aaron Yeakey, Omar Gonzalez 9:34.52 Jimtown 3/28/2019
4 4 J. Mumaw, Bontreger, Hochstetler, A. Mumaw 9:35.6 Goshen College 5/3/2011
5 5 Seth Valdez, Kelby Youngberg, Aaron Yeakey, Andrew Smucker 9:40.1 Elkhart Chr (GC track) 5/1/2018

 

High jump

Overall Individual Name Height Site Date
1 1 Simon Graber Miller 6'7' state finals at IU 6/2/2018
2 2 Cedric Miller 6' 4" Bethany 4/15/1985
3   Cedric Miller 6' 2" Lakeland 4/20/1985
4   Cedric Miller 6' 2" Marian 5/6/1985
5 3 Mike Gingerich 6' 1" North Liberty 3/24/1981
6 4 John Mast 6' 0" three times, last Howe Military 5/6/1980
  5 Jered Leichty 6' 0" Lakeland 4/20/1989
8 6 John Metzger 5' 11" ? 4/30/1979
  7 Ron Gingerich 5' 11" Jimtown 4/13/1972

 

Long jump

Overall Individual Name Distance Site Date
1 1 Randy Hertzler 22' 1 1/2" ? ?/?/1985
2   Randy Hertzler 21' 9 1/4" FW Wayne 5/29/1983
3 2 Merlin Hartman 21' 5" ? ?/?/1963
4 3 Howard Friesen 21' 3" Jimtown 4/13/1972
5   Randy Hertzler 20' 11" state meet at Indiana Univ. 5/31/1985
5   Randy Hertzler 20' 11" NorthWood 5/7/1985
  4 Goetz 20' 4" Westview 3/29/1973
  4 John Miller 19' 8 1/2" Fairfield 4/16/1974

 

Discus

Overall Individual Name Distance Site Date
Joe Lehman  142' 11"  Bethany  4/14/1982 
  Joe Lehman  130' 4"  Westview  3/31/1982 
  Joe Lehman  128' 10"  Howe Military  5/13/1982 
2 Kirby Miller 128' 3"  West Noble  4/23/1974 
  Joe Lehman  126' 8"  Bethany  4/29/1981 
  Jim Schmucker 126' 6"  Lakeland  4/20/1985 
  4 Paul Steury 125' 2" Bethany 4/29/1981
  5 Cliff Winninger 105' 6" Prairie Heights 5/15/1978

 

Shot Put

Overall Individual Name Distance Site Date
1 1 David Schipani 45'1"   1988
2 2 Kirby Miller 44' 9" ? 5/?/1974
3 3 Paul Steury 44' 4" ? 3/31/1981
4   Kirby Miller 44' 3 1/2" Howe Military 4/18/1974
5   Kirby Miller 44' 2 1/2" Angola 5/?/1974
  4 Greg Garber 44' 1" Howe Military ?/?/1973
  5 Joe Lehman 42' 1 1/2" Westview 3/31/1982

 

Pole Vault

Overall Individual Name Height Site Distance
1 1 Gary Gingerich 12' 6 3/4" Angola 5/?/1974
2   Gary Gingerich 12' 3" Wawasee Prep ?/?/1972
3 2 Ron Gingerich 12' 0" Jimtown 4/13/1972
3   Gary Gingerich 12' 0" Jimtown 4/12/1973
3 3 Hank Willems 12' 0" Howe Military 5/11/1989
  4 Merv Troyer 11' 6" Bethany 4/17/1973
  5 A. Bontrager 11' 0" Howe Military 4/23/1970

 

TOP

Girls Event Records

100-meter dash

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Wendy Fike :11.9 Mishawaka Marian 1981
2 2 Rhonda Christophel :12.9   1979
3 3 Jolene Hostetler :13.3 Oregon-Davis 4/16/1987
4 4 Hannah Rose :13.3 Lakeland Christian (Grace) 4/19/2018
5   Wendy Fike :13.4 Bethany 5/12/1982
5   Wendy Fike :13.4 Bethany 1984
5 5 Annie Wenger :13.4 NorthWood 4/19/1988
5 5 Rochelle Martin :13.4 Concord 3/28/1989

 

100-meter hurdles

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Holly Yoder :16.8 NorthWood 4/19/1988
2 2 Betsey Zook :16.9   1983
3   Holly Yoder :17.0 Fairfield 5/6/1989
4 3 Gina Gautsche :17.1 Goshen College 5/3/2011
5   Holly Yoder :17.1 Oregon-Davis 5/1/1989
6 4 Tina Birkey :17.8   1980
7 5 Karen Miller :18.2 Goshen 5/7/1981
8 6 Eva Sargent :18.64 Warsaw sectional 5/15/2018

 

200-meter dash

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Barb Yoder :26.9   1982
2   Barb Yoder :27.2 Bethany 1984
3 2 Rhonda Christophel :27.3   1977
4 3 Emma Gerig :27.50 Warsaw sectional 5/19/2009
5   Emma Gerig :27.56 Bremen regional 5/26/2009
6 4 Rochelle Martin :28.2 Jimtown 5/5/1988
7 5 Hannah Rose :28.5 Warsaw sectional 5/15/2018
8 6 Gina Gautsche :28.8 Goshen College 5/3/2011

 

300-meter hurdles (begins 1983)

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Eva Sargent 52.37 Warsaw sectional 5/15/2018
2   Eva Sargent 53.35 Goshen College 5/1/2018
3 2 Romelia Luna :53.8   1983
    Romelia Luna :53.8 NorthWood 4/15/1985
5   Romelia Luna :54.3 SB Clay 5/9/1985
6 3 Jenny Smeltzer :55.1 Mishawaka Marian 1984
7   Romelia Luna :55.2 Bethany 5/6/1985
8 4 Hannah Sommers :55.8 Westview 3/28/1989
9 5 Emma Gerig :56.4 Goshen 4/27/2010
10 6 Casey Snyder :58.2 Westview 4/23/2009

 

400-meter dash

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Jolene Hostetler 1:04.0 Mishawaka Marian 5/11/1987
2 2 Dana Miller 1:04.5   1976
3 3 Marta Brunner 1:05.0 Northridge 4/25/1985
4   Jolene Hostetler 1:05.3 Fairfield 4/21/1987
5   Marta Brunner 1:06.8 Mishawaka Marian 5/9/1985
6 4 Betsey Zook 1:08.6 Bethany 4/20/1981
7 5 Heidi Kauffman 1:08.7 Northridge 4/22/1982
8 6 Emma Thomas 1:08.94 Elkhart Chr. (Goshen College) 5/1/2018

800-meter run

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Hannah Yeakey 2:25.63 Grace College 5/8/2017
2 2 Lynda Hollinger 2:28.3   1971
3 3 Annie Wenger 2:31.1 NorthWood 4/15/1985
4 4 M. Zook 2:33.4 Bethany 5/12/1988
5 5 Lynelle Miller 2:33.7 Prairie Heights 4/26/1982
6   Lynelle Miller 2:34.4 Northridge 4/28/1982
  6 Amy Little 2:34.5 Jimtown 5/8/1986

 

1600-meter run

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Hannah Yeakey 5:17.2 Goshen College vs. ECA/LCA 5/5/15
2 2 Lynelle Miller 5:30.0   1982
3   Lynelle Miller 5:33.5   1980
4 3 Amy Little 5:43.6 Westview 4/19/1982
5   Amy Little 5:50.0 Northridge 5/1/1986
6   Amy Little 5:52.6 Bethany 5/4/1982
7 4 Heather Kropf 6:03.8 Jimtown 5/5/1988
8 5 Rilynn Kaufmann 6:07.56 Warsaw sectional 5/15/2018
9 6 Joy Maust 6:10.3 NorthWood 4/19/1984
10 7 Deb Smucker 6:14.7 Lakeland 4/16/1981

 

3200-meter run (begins 1987)

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Hannah Yeakey 11:21.8 Warsaw sectionals 5/17/2016
2 2 Heather Kropf 13:17.0 Northridge 5/12/1988
3   Heather Kropf 13:19.4 Westview 5/14/1987
4   Heather Kropf 13:23.3 SB St. Joseph's 5/10/1988
5   Heather Kropf 13:25.0 Lakeland 4/21/1988
6 3 Sheila Gerber 13:28.8 Jimtown 5/4/1989
7 4 Brenda Briseno 13:54.3 Westview 4/26/1988
8 5 Alita Yoder 14:02.0 Westview 4/23/2009
9 6 Clara Lind 14:10.0 Westview 5/10/2018
10 7 Marisa Schipani 15:32.4 SB Clay 4/13/1987

 

400-meter relay

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Wenger, Miller, Yoder, Hostetler :52.0 Fairfield 5/7/1988
2   Wenger, Yoder, Hostetler, Miller :53.8 Westview 4/26/1988
3 2 Wenger, Yoder, Martin, Brown :54.2 Fairfield 5/9/1987
4   Wenger, Yoder, Hostetler, Miller :54.3 Concord 3/31/1988
4 3 Robinson, Hochstetler, Martin, Christophel :54.3   1971
6 4 Smeltzer, Yoder, Luna, Fike :55.3 Bethany 1984
7 5 Miller, Yoder, Hostetler, Sommers :55.4 Fairfield 4/24/1989
8 6 Emma Thomas, Hannah Rose, Naomi Torres, Eva Sargent :56.58 Elkhart Chr (Goshen College) 5/1/2018

 

800-meter relay (ends 1983)

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Herr, Kauffman, Reimer, Yoder 1:57.4   1983
2 2 Shumaker, Gingrich, Steiner, Christophel 1:58.3   1977
3 3 Reimer, Kauffman, Patric, Yoder 2:00.0 Northridge 4/28/1982
4   Reimer, Yoder, Kauffman, Patric 2:01.3 Bethany 5/12/1982
5   Reimer, Kauffman, Patric, Yoder 2:01.8 Bethany 5/4/1982
  4 King, Reimer, Miller, Yoder 2:02.5 Marian 1981
  5 Birky, Reimer, Yoder, Miller 2:05.0 Bethany 4/13/1981

 

1600-meter relay

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1 1 Wenger, Hostetler, Martin, Zook 4:28.7 Fairfield 5/7/1988
2   Wenger, Zook, Martin, Hostetler 4:32.8 Westview 4/26/1988
3 2 Fike, Kauffman, Luna, Zook 4:35.5   1983
4   Wenger, Hostetler, Martin, Zook 4:37.9 Jimtown 5/5/1988
5   Names not recorded 4:38.0 Northridge 4/30/1987
  3 Yoder, Martin, Luna, Fike 4:38.4 Northridge 4/28/1982
  4 Gerber, Kaufmann, Hersberger, Hostetler 4:41.5 Oregon-Davis 5/1/1989
  5 Yoder, Little, Bontrager, Brunner 4:45.0 Northridge 4/25/1985

 

3200-meter relay (begins 2009)

Overall Individual Name Time Site Date
1   Names not recorded 12:03.0 Westview 4/23/2009
2   Anna Smucker, Rilynn Kaufmann, Fiona Yeakey, Clara Lind 12:29.0 Jimtown 4/12/2018

High jump

Overall Individual Name Height Site Date
1 1 Becky Yoder 5' 3 1/4" Bethany 4/30/1984
2   Becky Yoder 5' 2" Concord 1984
3 2 Mary Lehman 5' 0"   1976
3   Becky Yoder 5' 0" five times, last Jimtown 5/4/1984
5 3 Cynthia Friesen 4' 8" Lakeland 4/18/1985
6 4 C. Reimer 4' 6" five times, last Bethany 5/4/1982
  5 Jane Moore 4' 6" Bethany 5/3/1986
8 6 Hannah Rose 4'8" Warsaw sectional 5/15/2018

 

Long jump

Overall Individual Name Distance Site Date
1 1 Angie Wenger 16' 2" NorthWood 4/19/1988
2   Angie Wenger 15' 6 3/4" Bethany 5/2/1988
3   Angie Wenger

15' 6 1/2"

Jimtown 5/7/1987
4 2 Becky Yoder 15' 5 1/4" Bethany 5/1/1984
5 3 Cynthia Friesen 15' 4 1/2" Northridge 4/25/1985
  4 Betsey Zook 15' 3 1/4"   1983
  5 Regina Yoder 15' 3/4"   1976

 

Discus

Overall Individual Name Distance Site Date
1 1 Gay Birky 91' 1 1/2" Northridge 4/28/1982
2   Gay Birky 89' 9 1/2" Bethany 5/4/1982
3 2 Carmen Weaver 89' 6" Jimtown 5/2/1985
4   Gay Birky 88' 3" Prairie Heights 4/26/1982
5   Gay Birky 87' 5" Bethany 5/12/1982
  3 Cindy Troyer 83' 4"   1980
  4 Lisa Helmuth 81' 4" Fairfield 5/7/1987
  5 Chanda Bontrager 75' 1 1/2" SB Clay 5/9/1985

 

Shot put

Overall Individual Name Distance Site Date
1 1 Cindy Troyer 33' 4"   1980
2 2 Gay Birky 32' 7" Prairie Heights 4/26/1982
3   Gay Birky 32' 2 1/2" Bethany 4/1/1982
4   Gay Birky 32' 2 1/4" Lakeland 4/22/1982
4   Gay Birky 32' 2 1/4" Northridge 4/28/1982
  3 Lisa Helmuth 28' 10" Fairfield 4/21/1987
  4 Linda Hochstedler 28' 2 1/2" Westview 5/14/1987
  5 Marta Brunner 28' 2" Bethany 4/22/1985