Alumni Weekend 2015

The 7th annual alumni weekend was held Sept. 26, 2015.
 
More than 260 alumni, plus spouses, children, and some former faculty, attended the weekend, which included class reunions (for classes ending in 5 or 0), tours of the school, an evening banquet, and children’s activities. The farthest distance traveled was from Hawaii. The class of 1965 had 51 attending.
 
For class reunion photos click on the year:
2015-55
 
 

Class of 1955

Row 1: From left: Esther (Weldy) Stichter, Dorcas (Troyer) Merkle, Marietta (Hochstetler) Slabach, Loretta (Miller) Kaufman, Lori (Esch) Miranda

Row 2: Francis D. Miller, Marion G. Bontrager, Mark Hostetler, Lewis Hochstedler

2015-60
 
 

Class of 1960

Row 1: From left: Rachel (Holsomback) Yoder, Phyllis (Dintaman) Stutzman, Kenneth Stauffer, Shirley (Miller) Miller, Darrel D. Diener, Ken Farmwald, Larry Lehman

Row 2: Veradine (Wilson) Berkey, Karon (Miller) Weaver, Dorothy Troyer, Sharon (Hershberger) Balyeat, David Sudermann, Ron Davidhizar

2015-65
 
 

Class of 1965

Row 1: From left: Eloise Gingerich, Phyllis (Yoder) Gehman, Esther (Bontrager) Wenger, Shirley (Sawatzky) Yoder, Vicki (Gardner) Lichti, Becky Tyson, Bessie (Bontrager) Lehman

Row 2: Waneta (Yoder) Riegsecker, Joan (Stauffer) Love, Joy (Hunsberger) Beiler, Esther (Bontrager) Cross, Marie (Hoover) Troyer, Anita (Hershberger) Myers, Ida (Martin) Weiler

Row 3 Standing: Ruth Ann (Bender) Scott, Pauline (Chupp) Diggins, Rosemary Slabaugh, Lois (Bixler) Martin, Leona (Weaver) Schmucker, Veronica (Beachy) Denlinger, Marvin Schmucker, Karen (Diener) Thompson, Tom Gardner, Joe Christophel, Tom Lehman, Daniel Ventura, Dennis Myers, Philip E. Bontrager, Steve Riegsecker, Clair Byler, Eileen (Hoogenboom) Clemmer, Sherry (Miller) Miller

2015-70
 
 

Class of 1970

Row 1: From left: Ronda (Maust) Chupp, Renee (Minnich) Esch, Patty (Martin) Bontrager, Becky (Lehman) Gascho, John King

Row 2: Gene Bontrager, Galen Miller, Steve Chupp, Randy Stutzman, Albert Bontrager, James Leichty, Dennis Weaver, Randy Slabaugh

2015-75
 
 

Class of 1975

Row 1: From left: Rick Yontz, Jay D. Ganger, Darrel Hostetler, Joe Springer, Merrill Krabill

Row 2: James Gingerich, Lyn Schlabach Buschert, Sharon Shumaker, Brenda Hostetler Meyer, Rachel Friesen Strombeck

2015-80
 
 

Class of 1980

Row 1: From left: Marla (Graybill) Brenneman, Krista (Miller) Murray, Dawn Kuhns, Deb (Homes) Krawiec, Lois Stoltzfus Mast, Cindy Troyer Lederman, Lynette (Hochstetler) Kauffman, Dianne (Kehr) Hogan

Row 2: Joy Hooley Stutsman, Wesley Parker, Greg Sommers, Curt Yoder, Bruce Slabaugh, Willie Hostetler, Chris Yoder, Kevin Yoder, Rene Maust

2015-85
 
 

Class of 1985

Row 1: From left:  Jen (Herr) Drescher, Lori (Miller) Nester, Troy Risser, Hope (Guedea) Miller, Linda Martin Burkholder, Anita (Miller) Yoder, Barb (Yoder) Stutzman, Jeanne Liechty

Row 2: Larry Guengerich,, Kevin Miller, Eric Miranda, Julio Martinez, Cheryl Nester-Detweiler, Randy Newswanger, Margaret Jeschke, Vonda Litwiller, Matt Zook

Row 3: Doug Schleining, Darrin Cross, Robbie Miller, Eric Mast, Jonathan Bornman, Douglas Kaufman, David Jeschke, Lonna Stoltzfus

2015-90
 
 

Class of 1990

Row 1: From left: Marisa (Schipani) Klopfenstein, Cheryl Hochstetler Shirk, Lori Miller, Lesley Rutt Dyck, Heather Kropf, Karla (Miller) Schrader

Row 2: Andre Nathan Hirschler, Daniel Thut, Joel Miller, Rhonda Martin, Rochelle Martin, Marisa Smucker

2015-95
 
 

Class of 1995

Row 1: From left: Matthew Lind, Tara Swartzendruber-Landis, Andrea Yoder, Heather Birky, Mandy Yoder, Sandra Rolon Miller, Jason Yoder Rupp, Rachel Hershberger

Row 2: Amy Thut, Pete Gilbert, Michelle (Norman) Hillegass, Monica (Reinford) Stutzman, Beth (Kanagy) Miller, Todd Yoder, Jewel (Lehman) Yoder, Josh Yoder, Lisa Koop

2000 (none)
2015-05
 
 

Class of 2005

Row 1: From left: Justin Yoder, Julia (Klassen) Baker, Emily (Shantz) Huffman, Addie (Miller) Leaman, Monica (Cender) Kearby

Row 2: Andy Kehr, Nathan Grieser, Mark Thompson, Jarrod Huffman, Emily (Swartzentruber) Carter

2015-10
 
 

Class of 2010

Row 1: From left: Karsten Hess, J. D. Nafziger, Sydney Kehr, Tim Beechy, John Swartley

Row 2: Sara Klassen, Jared Miller, John Thornton, Niles Graber Alvarez, Corine Graber Alvarez